BABCOCK MARINE LIMITED

Company number 02141109

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2020
due by 31 October 2020

Last statement dated 17 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK INVESTMENTS (NUMBER EIGHT) LIMITED 28 Feb 2013 - 23 Sep 2019
CHART ELECT DIRECT LIMITED 01 Nov 1988 - 28 Feb 2013
ELECT DIRECT LIMITED 18 Jun 1987 - 01 Nov 1988