THE SISTERS OF MERCY LIMITED

Company number 02141011

Registered office address
7 Savoy Court, London, United Kingdom, WC2R 0EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 November 2019
due by 4 December 2019

Last statement dated 20 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ELDRITCH BOULEVARD LIMITED 17 Jul 1989 - 30 Jul 2002
BALLADSTAR LIMITED 18 Jun 1987 - 17 Jul 1989