BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

METRO BUSINESS AVIATION (STANSTED) LIMITED

Company number 02140947

Registered office address
87-135 Brompton Road, Knightsbridge, London, SW1X 7XL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 July 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 1 February 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 11 October 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HUNTING BUSINESS AVIATION (STANSTED) LIMITED 01 Sep 1992 - 17 Nov 1995
FIELD AVIATION ENGINEERING (STANSTED) LIMITED 03 Aug 1987 - 01 Sep 1992
INTERCEDE 463 LIMITED 18 Jun 1987 - 03 Aug 1987