NEWFORD LTD.

Company number 02135820

Registered office address
C/O Dpc Stone House, Stone Road Business Park, Stone Road, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire, England, ST4 6SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2020
due by 6 December 2020

Last statement dated 25 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
POLYBOND PROPERTIES LIMITED 29 May 1987 - 12 Mar 1993