THE CEED (CHARITY) LIMITED

Company number 02134522

Registered office address
Citypoint, Temple Gate, Bristol, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS1 6PL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 May 2014
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
27 May 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2009

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 January 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 8030 - Higher education
  • 8042 - Adult and other education
  • 9133 - Other membership organisations
  • 9272 - Other recreational activities nec
Previous company names
Name Period
POSITIVE ACTION CONSORTIUM LIMITED 10 Dec 1990 - 27 Sep 1995
POSITIVE ACTION TRAINING IN HOUSING (BRISTOL) LIMITED 27 May 1987 - 10 Dec 1990