BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WATERSTONES OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company number 02133199

Registered office address
203-206 Piccadilly, London, W1J 9HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2018
due by 31 January 2019

Last accounts made up to 29 April 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2019
due by 14 October 2019

Last statement dated 30 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WATERSTONE'S OVERSEAS LIMITED 24 Feb 2011 - 22 Feb 2012
HMV OVERSEAS LIMITED 19 Aug 2008 - 24 Feb 2011
OTTAKAR'S LIMITED 03 Oct 2006 - 19 Aug 2008
OTTAKAR'S PLC 17 Aug 1987 - 03 Oct 2006
JOINTCITY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 20 May 1987 - 17 Aug 1987