BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MUSIC PRESERVED

Company number 02129867

Registered office address
Murray Harcourt, Elizabeth House, 13-19, Queen Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 2TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 May 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2018
due by 28 February 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 December 2018
due by 22 December 2018

Last statement dated 8 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
  • 91012 - Archives activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MUSIC PERFORMANCE RESEARCH CENTRE 03 Dec 1993 - 17 Dec 2001
MUSIC PERFORMANCE RESEARCH CENTRE 30 Nov 1987 - 03 Dec 1993
MUSIC PERFORMANCE RESEARCH CENTRE LIMITED 08 May 1987 - 30 Nov 1987