HOWDEN JOINERY GROUP PLC

Company number 02128710

Registered office address
40 Portman Square, London, W1H 6LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 December 2020
due by 10 February 2021

Last statement dated 30 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GALIFORM PLC 23 Oct 2006 - 15 Sep 2010
MFI FURNITURE GROUP PLC 09 Dec 1987 - 23 Oct 2006
MAXIRACE LIMITED 07 May 1987 - 09 Dec 1987