BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

KOGNITIO LIMITED

Company number 02127833

Registered office address
10b Old Bracknell Lane West, Bracknell, England, RG12 7BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 April 2018
due by 8 May 2018

Last statement dated 24 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITE CROSS SYSTEMS LIMITED 20 Jul 1987 - 06 Sep 2005
DRUMRIVER LIMITED 05 May 1987 - 20 Jul 1987