CANARY WHARF INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02127410

Registered office address
One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 May 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 December 2020
due by 18 January 2021

Last statement dated 7 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
O & Y CANARY WHARF INVESTMENTS LIMITED 30 Jul 1987 - 01 Nov 1993
O & Y CANARY WHARF DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 15 Jul 1987 - 30 Jul 1987
LEGIBUS 925 LIMITED 01 May 1987 - 15 Jul 1987