OPEN COLLEGE OF THE ARTS

Company number 02125674

Registered office address
Unit 1b Redbrook Business Park, Wilthorpe Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S75 1JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 April 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2021
due by 29 May 2021

Last statement dated 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARTS AND CRAFTS EDUCATIONAL TRUST(THE) 23 Apr 1987 - 13 Mar 1992