MINTEQ UK LIMITED

Company number 02123886

Registered office address
The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2020
due by 12 November 2020

Last statement dated 1 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals
  • 23200 - Manufacture of refractory products
Previous company names
Name Period
PFIZER QUIGLEY UK LIMITED 08 May 1987 - 23 Mar 1993
POMITE LIMITED 16 Apr 1987 - 08 May 1987