KEVINGTON BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 02122467

Registered office address
IBSTOCK BRICK LIMITED, Leicester Road, Ibstock, Leicestershire, LE67 6HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2019
due by 8 October 2019

Last statement dated 24 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23320 - Manufacture of bricks, tiles and construction products, in baked clay
Previous company names
Name Period
KEVINGTON BRICK CUTTING SERVICES LIMITED 13 Apr 1987 - 13 Feb 2001