AUTO INDEMNITY (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02121818

Registered office address
50 - 52 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1HL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 September 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MOTOR HIRE (DISS) LIMITED 07 Jul 1992 - 25 Jul 2008
MOTOR AID HIRE LIMITED 10 Apr 1987 - 07 Jul 1992