CHARTERED SURVEYORS TRAINING TRUST

Company number 02117198

Registered office address
C/O Ucem, Horizons, 60 Queens Road, Reading, England, RG1 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 March 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2021
due by 11 June 2021

Last statement dated 28 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE COMPANY OF CHARTERED SURVEYORS TRAINING TRUST 04 Aug 1995 - 31 Jan 2006
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF CHARTERED SURVEYORS YOUTH TRAINING TRUST(THE) 30 Mar 1987 - 04 Aug 1995