ALZHEIMER'S SOCIETY

Company number 02115499

Registered office address
43-44 Crutched Friars, London, England, EC3N 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
26 March 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2020
due by 14 November 2020

Last statement dated 3 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE SOCIETY 26 Mar 1987 - 01 Oct 1999