NEWABLE TRUST LIMITED

Company number 02115336

Registered office address
140 Aldersgate Street, London, England, EC1A 4HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
25 March 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2019
due by 20 December 2019

Last statement dated 6 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LENTA TRUST 26 Aug 1993 - 07 Oct 2016
THE LENTA EDUCATIONAL TRUST 18 Jan 1988 - 26 Aug 1993
LENTA TRUST(THE) 25 Mar 1987 - 18 Jan 1988