CARRINGTON CARR HOME FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02105488

Registered office address
DELOITTE LLP, 4 Brindley Place, Birmingham, B1 2HZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 February 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 7 August 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
AWD HOME FINANCE LIMITED 01 Nov 2004 - 30 Dec 2008
CARRINGTON CARR LIMITED 10 Mar 1993 - 01 Nov 2004
CARRINGTON CARR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 20 Jun 1991 - 10 Mar 1993
CARRINGTON CARR LIMITED 01 Dec 1988 - 20 Jun 1991
CARRINGTON CARR FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 03 Mar 1987 - 01 Dec 1988