AGE CONCERN BIRMINGHAM

Company number 02104152

Registered office address
76-78 Boldmere Road, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B73 5TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
26 February 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 August 2020
due by 22 September 2020

Last statement dated 11 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
BIRMINGHAM AGE CONCERN 26 Feb 1987 - 02 Apr 1998