KIER NATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02100338

Registered office address
81 Fountain Street, Manchester, England, M2 2EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2020
due by 11 December 2020

Last statement dated 30 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BEAZER KIER LIMITED 05 Jul 1991 - 06 Jul 1992
BEAZER NATIONAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 01 Mar 1989 - 05 Jul 1991
KIER CONTRACTING LIMITED 23 Jun 1987 - 01 Mar 1989
KIER (SIX) LIMITED 16 Feb 1987 - 23 Jun 1987