LAINGBUISSON LIMITED

Company number 02088064

Registered office address
Harben House Harben Parade, Finchley Road, London, NW3 6LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 January 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 11 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58141 - Publishing of learned journals
  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
  • 82302 - Activities of conference organisers
Previous company names
Name Period
LAING & BUISSON LIMITED 15 Dec 2003 - 12 Aug 2016
LAING & BUISSON PUBLICATIONS LIMITED 22 Jan 1987 - 15 Dec 2003
RAPID 2506 LIMITED 09 Jan 1987 - 22 Jan 1987