MERTHYR AND RHONDDA CYNON TAFF GROUNDWORK TRUST

Company number 02087537

Registered office address
Two, Snowhill, Birmingham, B4 6GA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 January 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2013
due by 31 December 2013

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 26 September 2016
due by 10 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 26 September 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MERTHYR & CYNON GROUNDWORK TRUST 24 Oct 1990 - 28 Jan 1998
MERTHYR TYDFIL GROUNDWORK TRUST(THE) 07 Jan 1987 - 24 Oct 1990