INDEPENDENT REGIONALS CN LIMITED

Company number 02085179

Registered office address
39 Welbeck Street, London, England, W1G 8DR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 February 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 26 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 10 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPITAL NEWSPAPERS LIMITED 18 Dec 1986 - 26 Jan 2004