CARE ENGLAND

Company number 02082270

Registered office address
2nd Floor Monmouth House, 38-40 Artillery Lane, London, London, E1 7LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 December 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 April 2021
due by 3 May 2021

Last statement dated 19 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
ENGLISH COMMUNITY CARE ASSOCIATION 16 Mar 2004 - 16 Apr 2014
INDEPENDENT HEALTHCARE ASSOCIATION 26 Apr 1990 - 16 Mar 2004
INDEPENDENT HOSPITALS ASSOCIATION 09 Dec 1986 - 26 Apr 1990