BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

NOVAE SYNDICATES LIMITED

Company number 02082070

Registered office address
21 Lombard Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 9AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2019
due by 15 June 2019

Last statement dated 1 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
SVB SYNDICATES LIMITED 21 Feb 1997 - 18 May 2006
SPRECKLEY VILLERS BURNHOPE & CO. LIMITED 21 Oct 1993 - 21 Feb 1997
SPRECKLEY VILLERS HUNT & CO. LIMITED 09 Dec 1986 - 21 Oct 1993