YORK PLACE COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02080589

Registered office address
Elizabeth House, 13-19 Queen Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 2TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2020
due by 7 July 2020

Last statement dated 23 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69102 - Solicitors
  • 82190 - Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SIRENBASE LIMITED 04 Dec 1986 - 16 Feb 1987