ROAD SAFETY FOUNDATION

Company number 02069723

Registered office address
60 Trafalgar Square, London, WC2N 5DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
31 October 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2021
due by 15 March 2021

Last statement dated 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
FOUNDATION FOR ROAD SAFETY RESEARCH 08 Apr 2005 - 30 Jan 2007
AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION FOR ROAD SAFETY RESEARCH 31 Oct 1986 - 08 Apr 2005