BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HARVEY JONES LIMITED

Company number 02068913

Registered office address
24a Marshalsea Road, (Corner Of Quilp Street), London, SE1 1HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2019
due by 5 June 2019

Last statement dated 22 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Previous company names
Name Period
PINKERTON MARKETING LIMITED 30 Oct 1986 - 25 Sep 1987