BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE YORKSHIRE TRACTION COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02065401

Registered office address
C/O Stagecoach Services Ltd, Dawbank, Stockport, Cheshire, SK3 0DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2017
due by 31 January 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 November 2017
due by 17 November 2017

Last statement dated 3 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
BROOMCO (187) LIMITED 17 Oct 1986 - 22 Jan 1988