HACKNEY EMPIRE LTD

Company number 02060996

Registered office address
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, London, E8 1EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
2 October 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 November 2020
due by 4 December 2020

Last statement dated 20 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
HACKNEY NEW VARIETY MANAGEMENT COMPANY(THE) 02 Oct 1986 - 21 Apr 1995