MARSHALL MOTOR HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 02051461

Registered office address
Airport House, The Airport, Cambridge, CB5 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2021
due by 4 July 2021

Last statement dated 20 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MARSHALL MOTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED 04 Mar 2015 - 13 Mar 2015
MARSHALL OF CAMBRIDGE (MOTOR HOLDINGS) LIMITED 13 Nov 1991 - 04 Mar 2015
MARSHALL OF CAMBRIDGE (MOTOR GROUP) LIMITED 01 Sep 1986 - 13 Nov 1991