BURO HAPPOLD LIMITED

Company number 02049511

Registered office address
Camden Mill, Lower Bristol Road, Bath, Somerset, BA2 3DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2020
due by 12 January 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BURO HAPPOLD CONSULTANTS LIMITED 09 Oct 1986 - 19 Jul 1994
TRYGLOBE LIMITED 26 Aug 1986 - 09 Oct 1986