BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SOUTHERN UTILITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 02049449

Registered office address
South East Water Limited, Rocfort Road, Snodland, Kent, ME6 5AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2019
due by 21 November 2019

Last statement dated 7 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
Previous company names
Name Period
SAUR WATER SERVICES PLC 25 Oct 1988 - 07 Apr 2004
CEMENTATION-SAUR WATER SERVICES LIMITED 07 Oct 1986 - 25 Oct 1988
ALVAMERE LIMITED 26 Aug 1986 - 07 Oct 1986