RENSBURG SHEPPARDS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02045484

Registered office address
Greyfriars Court, Paradise Square, Oxford, OX1 1BE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 August 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 August 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 24 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
INVESTEC WEALTH & INVESTMENT LIMITED 06 Oct 2010 - 31 May 2011
BWD RENSBURG UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 28 May 2004 - 06 Oct 2010
RENSBURG FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED 23 Apr 2004 - 28 May 2004
RENSBURG FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 27 Jan 1987 - 23 Apr 2004
LEGISTSHELFCO NO. TWENTY-ONE LIMITED 11 Aug 1986 - 27 Jan 1987