DIAGEO BALKANS LIMITED

Company number 02036686

Registered office address
Lakeside Drive, Park Royal, London, NW10 7HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 October 2020
due by 22 October 2020

Last statement dated 8 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
Previous company names
Name Period
UDV (CENTRAL EUROPE AND ASIA) LIMITED 04 May 1999 - 05 Jul 2002
IDV CENTRAL ASIA LIMITED 17 Feb 1994 - 04 May 1999
IDV UK WHOLESALE LIMITED 18 Sep 1989 - 17 Feb 1994
IDV (U.K.) WHOLESALE LIMITED 29 Jul 1987 - 18 Sep 1989
INTERNATIONAL DISTILLERS RESERVE (NO.21) LIMITED 14 Jul 1986 - 29 Jul 1987