BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

INVESTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02036094

Registered office address
Woolgate Exchange 25 Basinghall Street, London, EC2V 5HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2018
due by 15 September 2018

Last statement dated 1 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
INVESTEC GUINNESS FLIGHT LIMITED 10 Nov 1998 - 30 Jun 2000
GUINNESS FLIGHT HAMBRO ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 06 May 1997 - 10 Nov 1998
THIRTY-SIXTH SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 10 Jul 1986 - 13 Apr 1987