SDL SHEFFIELD LIMITED

Company number 02034398

Registered office address
New Globe House, Vanwall Road, Maidenhead, England, SL6 4UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 August 2020
due by 21 August 2020

Last statement dated 7 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74300 - Translation and interpretation activities
Previous company names
Name Period
POLYLANG LIMITED 10 Jan 1992 - 11 Mar 1999
W E PERCIVAL ASSOCIATES (LANGUAGE CONSULTANTS) LIMITED 04 Jul 1986 - 10 Jan 1992