MAKE-A-WISH FOUNDATION UK.

Company number 02031836

Registered office address
Thames Tower, 7th Floor, Station Road, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG1 1LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
26 June 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2021
due by 21 March 2021

Last statement dated 7 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MAKE-A-WISH FOUNDATION (UK) 26 Jun 1986 - 08 Dec 1986