LDF OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02029122

Registered office address
Dee House, St David's Park, Ewloe, Flintshire, CH5 3XF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2020
due by 15 September 2020

Last statement dated 1 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LEASEDIRECT FINANCE LIMITED 18 Jun 1999 - 30 Jan 2014
AMALGAMATED FINANCE AND LEASING LTD 23 Dec 1987 - 18 Jun 1999
WAKECHARGE LIMITED 18 Jun 1986 - 23 Dec 1987