SHOREDITCH CONSORTIUM LTD

Company number 02026546

Registered office address
Secretary'S Office London Metropolitan University, 166-220 Holloway Road, London, N7 8DB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 May 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 19 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
LGU ENTERPRISES LIMITED 17 Jan 1994 - 15 Feb 2005
CITYPOLY ENTERPRISES LIMITED 20 Aug 1986 - 17 Jan 1994
ORBITNOTION LIMITED 10 Jun 1986 - 20 Aug 1986