BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SPECTRIS PLC

Company number 02025003

Registered office address
Heritage House, Church Road, Egham, Surrey, England, TW20 9QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 June 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 June 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2018
due by 15 March 2018

Last statement dated 1 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FAIREY GROUP PLC 08 Nov 1988 - 08 May 2001
FAIREY GROUP LIMITED 13 Jan 1987 - 08 Nov 1988
FORCERIVAL LIMITED 04 Jun 1986 - 13 Jan 1987