BG EMPLOYEE SHARES TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 02023808

Registered office address
Shell Centre, London, United Kingdom, SE1 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2020
due by 7 March 2020

Last statement dated 22 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH GAS EMPLOYEE SHARES TRUSTEES LIMITED 16 Sep 1986 - 17 Feb 1997
PRECIS (507) LIMITED 29 May 1986 - 16 Sep 1986