E.J. HORROCKS LIMITED

Company number 02023634

Registered office address
4 Abbey Orchard Street, London, SW1P 2HT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 May 1986

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 10 June 2019
due by 24 June 2019

Last statement dated 10 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43290 - Other construction installation
  • 43310 - Plastering
  • 43330 - Floor and wall covering
Previous company names
Name Period
CARILLION CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED 28 Jul 2011 - 16 Jul 2015
EAGA CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED 11 Jun 2010 - 28 Jul 2011
E. J. HORROCKS LIMITED 13 Nov 1995 - 11 Jun 2010
E.J. HORROCKS (PLASTERING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED 28 May 1986 - 13 Nov 1995