AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION PROTECTION AND INVESTMENT PLANNING LIMITED

Company number 02023217

Registered office address
Fanum House, Basing View, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 4EA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 March 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 May 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PRECIS (499) LIMITED 28 May 1986 - 11 Sep 1986