BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BULL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 02017873

Registered office address
Second Floor, Mid City Place, 71 High Holborn, London, United Kingdom, WC1V 6EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 April 2019
due by 8 May 2019

Last statement dated 24 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
BULL HN INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED 25 Jan 1989 - 13 Apr 1992
HONEYWELL BULL LIMITED 17 Mar 1987 - 25 Jan 1989
HONEYWELL INFORMATION SYSTEMS (U.K.) LIMITED 01 Dec 1986 - 17 Mar 1987
ZEALHOPE LIMITED 08 May 1986 - 01 Dec 1986