BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BIS. COM INFORMATION SYSTEMS LTD

Company number 02017777

Registered office address
9 Falcon'S Gate, Dean Road Yate, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS37 5NH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 April 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BIS. COM INFORMATION SYSTEMS PLC 08 May 1986 - 18 Mar 2005