CAPITAL BANK INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02014522

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 April 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NWS INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 01 Feb 1988 - 01 Sep 1997
WHITESHIELD INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 20 Jan 1988 - 01 Feb 1988
WHITESHIELD LIMITED 18 Sep 1986 - 20 Jan 1988
IBOS FLEETLEASE LIMITED 28 Jul 1986 - 18 Sep 1986
TWICEPAGE LIMITED 28 Apr 1986 - 28 Jul 1986