O2 (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02012647

Registered office address
260 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, England, SL1 4DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2020
due by 14 December 2020

Last statement dated 30 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TELEFONICA O2 UK LIMITED 08 Jan 2008 - 30 May 2008
V P COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 10 Jul 1986 - 08 Jan 2008
WAYNELL LIMITED 22 Apr 1986 - 10 Jul 1986