IPGL LIMITED

Company number 02011009

Registered office address
3rd Floor 39 Sloane Street, Knightsbridge, London, United Kingdom, SW1X 9LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2019
due by 14 January 2020

Last statement dated 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERCAPITAL PRIVATE GROUP LIMITED 13 Jul 2001 - 13 Jan 2005
INTERCAPITAL GROUP LIMITED. 01 Apr 1993 - 13 Jul 2001
INTERCAPITAL BROKERS LIMITED 20 Mar 1989 - 01 Apr 1993
INTER CAPITAL BROKERS LIMITED 16 Apr 1986 - 20 Mar 1989