JUPITER UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 02009040

Registered office address
The Zig Zag Building, 70 Victoria Street, London, England, SW1E 6SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 December 2020
due by 7 February 2021

Last statement dated 27 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JUPITER MERLIN UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 01 Sep 1993 - 01 Sep 1994
MERLIN JUPITER UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 03 Jul 1989 - 01 Sep 1993
JUPITER UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 21 Aug 1986 - 03 Jul 1989
LEVELGRAPHIC LIMITED 11 Apr 1986 - 21 Aug 1986